Hide menu

Framläggningar av examensarbete

Torsdagen den 20 juni, kl 13:00-14:00 i Jordan/Fermi (Fysikhuset J402)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Olle Andersson

Titel: "Morphological evolution of thin noble-metal films on weakly-interacting substrates"

Examinator: Kostas Sarakinos

Måndagen den 17 juni, kl 15:15-17:00 i Boltzmann (Fysikhuset E225)

Nivå: Kandidat

Respondent: Sara Jönsson

Titel: "Optical properties of organic materials with hen egg white lyzosymes"

Examinator: Kenneth Järrendahl

Fredagen den 14 juni, kl 15:15-16:15 i Jordan/Fermi (Fysikhuset J402)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Tobias Fjellström

Titel: "A study of wave-induced effects on the wind in the marine atmospheric boundary layer, using large eddy simulations"

Examinator: Magnus Johansson

Torsdagen den 13, kl 10:00-11:00 i Röntgen (Fysikhuset P404)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Samira Dorri

Titel: " Growth and characterization of CrB2/TiB2 superlattices by magnetron sputtering"

Examinator: Jens Birch

Tisdagen den 11 juni, kl 14:15-15:15 i Jordan/Fermi (Fysikhuset J402)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Erik LIndgren

Titel: "A Novel Visualization Technique for High Throughput Nanoindentation Measurements"

Examinator: Per Eklund

Tisdagen den 11 juni, kl 13:15-14:15 i Jordan/Fermi (Fysikhuset J402)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Elvis Jakobsson

Titel: "Topology-guided analysis and visualization of charge density fields"

Examinator: Igor Abrikosov

Tisdagen den 11 juni, kl 13:00 i Röntgen (Fysikhuset P404)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Christopher Sundkvist

Titel: "Process development and production of conductive bio-based multi-layered filaments"

Examinator: Edwin Jager

Tisdagen den 11 juni, kl 10:00-11:00 i Röntgen (Fysikhuset P404)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Erik Ekbom

Titel: ”Investigation of cell viability of cardiomyocytes grown on conjugated polymer coated textiles”

Examinator: Edwin Jager

Måndagen den 10 juni, kl 15:00-16:00 i Röntgen (Fysikhuset P404)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Johanna Hellström

Titel: "The influence of Polypyrrole Thickness on the Performance of Textile Actuators"

Examinator: Edwin Jager

 

Måndagen 10 juni, kl 14:30-15:30 i Odén-salen (B-huset)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Johan Axelsson

Titel: " A functional food bar rich in Sulforaphane to aid regulation of blood glucose levels among T2D"

Examinator: Carl-Fredrik Mandenius

Måndagen den 10 juni, kl 14:15-15:30 i BL33 (B-huset)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Erik Sandlund

Titel: "Modelling the magnetic influence of a jet aircraft"

Examinator: Tobias Hansson

Måndagen den 10 juni, kl 13:00-14:00 i Odén-salen (B-huset)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Oskar Bengtsson

Titel: "Förbättra kalkbaserad koldioxidrening ombord ubåtar med hjälp av enzym"

Examinator: Carl-Fredrik Mandenius

Måndagen den 10 juni, kl 13:00-14:00 i Jordan Fermi (Fysikhuset J402)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Mona Mrad

Titel: "Överföringstryck och cellulosabaserade substrat för modern textiltryck"

Examinator: Daniel Aili

Måndagen den 10 juni, kl 13:00-14:00 i Röntgen (Fysikhuset)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Omid Tern

Titel: "Multisensor System to Determine Water Quality in Kenya (- A study on water quality parameters and commercial sensor alternatives)"

Examinator: Mats Eriksson

 

Måndagen 10 juni, kl 10:15-11:15 i LaPlace (Fysikhuset)

Nivå: Kandidat

Respondent: Florian Bock

Titel: " High pressure phases of ReN2"

Examinator: Igor Abrikosov

Onsdagen den 5 juni, kl 15:00-16:00 i Röntgen (Fysikhuset)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Marina Baric

Titel: "Accelerated aging of optical components"

Examinator: Sergiy Valyukh

Onsdagen den 5 juni, kl 11:00-12:00 i Myrstacken (B-huset 2D:615)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Nils Weng

Titel: ” Analysis of mutational signatures in the Cancer Genome Atlas”

Examinator: Björn Wallner

Tisdagen den 4 juni, kl 13.15-14.15 i Boltzmann (Fysikhuset E225)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Jonas Ehn

Titel: " Propagation of Radio Waves in a Realistic Environment Using a Parabolic Equation Approach"

Examinator: Peter Münger

Tisdagen den 4 juni, kl 13:15-14:15 i Jordan/Fermi (Fysikhuset J402)

Nivå: Master

Respondenter: Emma Fälth och Alicia Horn

Titel: Transitioning from laboratory glass to corresponding plastic equipment - A pilot study on the performance of plastic on analytical methods of a pharmaceutical quality control laboratory

Examinator: Robert Selegård

Tisdagen den 4 juni, kl 10:15-11:15 i Röntgen (Fysikhuset)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Tomas Widfeldt

Titel: "Method for evaluation of polymer powders suitability for powder bed fusion process"

Examinator: Nathaniel D. Robinson

Onsdagen den 29 maj, kl 13:00-14:00 i Röntgen (Fysikhuset)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Mattias Holmqvist

Titel: "Adsorption of Quantum Dots on NH2, CH3 and OH-terminated thiol-based self-assembled monolayers"

Examinator: Kajsa Uvdal

Onsdagen den 29 maj, kl 10:30-11:30 i Jordan/Fermi (Fysikhuset J402)

Nivå: Master

Respondenter: Johanna Book Isaksson och Karin Elofsson

Titel: "Sustainable nano-sealing of anodic coatings"

Examinator: Kajsa Uvdal

Onsdagen den 29 maj, kl 09:15-10:15 i Jordan/Fermi (Fysikhuset J402)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Thirza Poot

Titel: "Tuned sustainable anodic coatings for reduced ice adhesion"

Examinator: Kajsa Uvdal

Fredagen den 24 maj, kl 15:00-16:00 i Jordan/Fermi (Fysikhuset J402)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Martin Konpan

Titel: "Manipulation of thin metal film growth on weakly-interacting substrates using gaseous surfactants"

Examinator: Kostas Sarakinos

Måndagen den 20 maj, kl 16:00-17:00 in Jordan/Fermi (Fysikhuset J402)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Jan Ybrahim

Opponent: Johan Salomonsson

Titel: "In Ovo Sexing: A Novel Approach Towards Early Classification of Domestic Chicken Eggs"

Examinator: Donatella Puglisi

Måndagen den 20 maj, kl 14:00-16:00 i Jordan/Fermi (Fysikhuset J402)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Jui-Che Chang

Titel: "Growth and characteristics of Ta3N5 semiconductor by magnetron sputter epitaxy"

Examinator: Jens Birch

Fredagen den 17 maj, kl 13.15-15.15 i Bikupan (B-huset)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Erik Lundström

Titel: "Årstiders och blekningens påverkan på COD och TOC vid Bravikens pappersbruks avloppsrening"

Examinator: Martin Karlsson

 

Onsdag 17 april, kl 13.15 – ca 14.15 Fysikhuset Ingång 55, seminarierum Bolzman (E225)

Nivå: Framläggning av examensarbete inom Lärarprogrammet.

Respondent: Björn Hållander.

Opponent: Edvin Jensen.

Titel: ”Introducing IR cameras in upper secondary school physics teaching”.

Examinator: Magnus Boman

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Onsdagen den 23 januari  2019  kl 10:15  i Mott  (G403), F-Huset

Nivå: Kandidat

Respondent: Patrik Geite

Titel: Medical applications of mesoporous silica-based films  

Examinator: Lina Rogström

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 14 januari  2019  kl 14:15  i Röntgen (P404), F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Erik Pettersson

Titel: Optimizing a tablet coating process  Using a small-scale model to optimize a full-scale tablet coating process 

Examinator: Carl-Fredrik Mandenius

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 14 januari  2019  kl 11:00  i Jordan/Fermi  (J402), F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Anna Granath

Titel: Optimization of a cleaning recipe in a pharmaceutical production line 

Examinator: Carl-Fredrik Mandenius

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 14 december  2018  kl 15:15  i Poisson (P310), F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Jessica Fritzen

Titel: Performance Comparison of LTCC Multi-Layer Packaging for Gas Sensors 

Examinator: Jens Eriksson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 26 oktober  2018  kl 10:00  i Utsikten IKE   (Campus US, Ingång 64, plan 12)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Ida Ljungberg

Titel: Evaluation of an ozone cabinet for disinfecting medical equipment 

Examinator: Thomas Ederth

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 25 oktober  2018  kl 13:15  i Jordan/Fermi  (J402) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Anton Fossum Hylin

Titel: The strong CP problem and radiative symmetry breaking 

Examinator: Magnus Johansson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 16 oktober  2018  kl 09:45  i Mott (G403) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Sandra Lundström

Titel: Size starch influence on hot melt adhesion to testliner 

Examinator: Martin Karlsson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 16 oktober  2018  kl 09:15  i Mott (G403) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Julia Åkesson

Titel: Robust community predictions of hubs in gene regulatory networks 

Examinator: Mika Gustafsson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 15 oktober  2018  kl 10:15  i Mott (G403) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Wing Sze Lau och Lukas Radefjäll

Titel: A Joint Model study Employing Ex-Vivo Bovine Femur Cartilage  

Examinator: Edwin Jager

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 31 augusti  2018  kl 13:00  i Odén  (221:223) ,  B-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Dennis Ingemarsson

Titel: Find a method for accelerated shelf life tests for nuts and nut mixes 

Examinator: Carl-Fredrik Mandenius

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 30 augusti  2018  kl 15:30  i Myrstacken  (2D:615) ,  B-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: John Ziegenbein

Titel: Benchmarking Rosetta FlexPepDock and evaluation of using computationally predicted interaction-sites as starting structures 

Examinator: Björn Wallner

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 27 augusti  2018  kl 14:00  i Röntgen  (P404) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Cecilia Gullström

Titel: Use of Satellite Data for Prediction of Weather Impact on EO-Systems 

Examinator: Donatella Puglisi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 17 augusti  2018  kl 13:15  i Mott  (G403) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Pontus Wikståhl

Titel: Continuous variable quantum annealing with superconducting circuits 

Examinator: Igor Abrikosov

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 15 juni 2018  kl 10:15 i Poisson (P310) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Hsin-Yu Chen

Titel: Selective Area Growth of AlGaN pyramid with GaN multiple quantum wells  ” 

Examinator: Fredrik Karlsson

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 14 juni 2018  kl 10:15 i Jordan/Fermi ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Filip Thunström 

Titel: Kinetic Monte-Carlo studies of island shape evolution on weakly-interacting substrates ” 

Examinator: Kostas Sarakinos

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 14 juni 2018  kl 10:15 i Röntgen (P404) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Louise Bäckström 

Titel: In Situ Heating During XRD Measurements as a Method to Study Recrystallisation of Aluminium Alloy ” 

Examinator: Per Eklund

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 14 juni 2018  kl 09:00 i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Evelina Hansson

Titel: Surface Analysis of Aluminium Alloy AA3003 Exposed to Immersion Corrosion Test: An X-Ray Photoelectron Spectroscopy Study ” 

Examinator: Per Eklund

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 11 juni 2018  kl 15:00 i Jordan/Fermi,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Marcus Lorentzon

Titel: Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing of Austenitic Stainless Steel Welds of the 11 T HL-LHC Dipole Magnets ” 

Examinator: Ferenc Tasnadi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 11 juni 2018  kl 10:15 i Jordan/Fermi,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondenter: Jonathan Lawler & Martin Olt

Titel: Cell supportive hydrogel films on a quartz crystal microbalance biosensor for the application of detecting cell interactions ” 

Examinator: Thomas Ederth

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 8 juni 2018  kl 10:15  i Pascall II  (P326),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Joakim Andersson

Titel: “ Bandstructure modelling of strained bulk and quantum dot III-nitrides to determine the linear polarization for interband recombinations  

Examinator: Per-Olof Holtz

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 7 juni 2018  kl 13:00  i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Simon Arkeholt

Titel: “ Induction in Printed Circuit Boards using Magnetic Near-Field Transmissions  

Examinator: Peter Münger

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 7 juni  2018  kl 10:15 i Jordan/Fermi,  F-Huset

Nivå: Kandidat

Respondent: Jakob Lundström

Titel: “ Spontaneous symmetry breaking for dipolar Bose-Einstein condensates in multiwell potentials  

Examinator: Iryna Yakymenko

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 7 juni  2018  kl 10:00   i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Alexander Näs 

Titel: “ Growth and Characterization of Epitaxial Graphene on the C-face of SiC  

Examinator: Gholam Reza Yazdi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Onsdagen den 30 maj 2018  kl 08:15  i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master, på svenska

Respondent: Ebba Karlsson Grundin

Titel: “ Particle analysis of contaminated camera sensors 

Examinator: Per Eklund

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 22 maj 2018  kl 10:15  i Laplace (N323),  F-Huset

Nivå: Kandidat

Respondent: Adam Carlsson

Titel: “ An ab initio molecular dynamics study of oxygen diffusion in Tm doped Bi2O3 

Examinator: Sergei Simak

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 8 maj 2018  kl 13:00  i Jordan/Fermi ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Caroline Blomström

Titel: “ Process design of broccoli powder rich in Sulforaphane  

Examinator: Carl-Fredrik Mandenius

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 24 april 2018  kl 10:00  i Poisson (P310),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Ahamed Zafer Ali

Titel: “ Flexible sensors using artificial neural networks 

Examinator: Edwin Jager

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 16  april  2018  kl 10:15  i Jordan/Fermi ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Kandidat

Respondent: Tobias Davidsson

Titel: “ Strain dependence of the piezoelectricity in TiZnN2 from first principles  

Examinator: Marcus Ekholm

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 12 april 2018  kl 10:15  i Bikupan  (3B:616),  B-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Joakim Johansson

Titel: “ Modifying a Protein-Protein Interaction Identifier with a Topology and Sequence-Order Independent Structural Comparison Method 

Examinator: Björn Wallner

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 9 mars  2018  kl 10:15  i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Respondenter: Linnéa Nilsson & Josefine Saaf

Titel: “ Multifunctional, nano-sealing of sustainable anodic coatings  

Examinator: Kajsa Uvdal

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Onsdagen den 21 februari  2018  kl 13:15  i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Respondent: André Pulkkinen

Titel: “ Structural and piezoelectric properties of Layered ScAlN thin films from first principles  

Examinator: Björn Alling

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 20 februari  2018  kl 13:15  i Jordan/Fermi,  F-Huset

Respondent: Jakob Larsson

Titel:  Peptide-liposome interactions

The effect of heptad repeats and anchoring of peptides on lipid membrane integrity 

Examinator: Daniel Aili

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 19 februari  2018  kl 13:00 i Jordan/Fermi,  F-Huset

Respondent: Niclas Gottleben

Titel:  Improvement of cooling tunnel and tempergraph through application of design of experiments  

Examinator: Carl-Fredrik Mandenius

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 16 februari  2018  kl 14:15 i Poisson (P310),  F-Huset

Respondent: Jonas Pedersen

Titel:  LSPR on a Bead  

Examinator: Daniel Aili

 


Responsible for this page: Lise-Lotte Lönndahl Ragnar
Last updated: 06/10/19