Hide menu

Courses

Undergraduate courses:

Y and Yi - Applied Physics and Electrical Engineering

Thermodynamics and Statistical Physics, TFYA12 (Peter Münger), Y3, Yi3

Electromagnetic Field Theory, TFYA13 (Peter Münger), Y2, Yi2

Modern Physics II, TFYA74 (Rickard Armiento), Y3, Yi3

Mechanics,   TFYA76        (Bo Durbeej),   Yi2

 

FyN - Physics bachelor:

Principles of Physics and Introduction to Nanophysics, NFYA02 (Marcus Ekholm), FyN1

Mechanics, NFYA03 (Magnus Boman), FyN1

Thermodynamics and Statistical Physics, TFYA12 (Peter Münger),FyN2

Electromagnetic Field Theory, TFYA13 (Peter Münger), FyN2

Modern Physics II, TFYA74 (Rickard Armiento), FyN3

Analytical Mechanics, TFYA40 (Irina Yakimenko), FyN3

Quantum Mechanics, TFFY54 (Magnus Boman), FyN3

Mechanics II, TFYA55 (Magnus Johansson), FyN2

Chaos and Non-Linear Phenomena, TFYA36 (Magnus Johansson), FyN3

Cosmology, TFYA71 (Magnus Johansson), FyN3

 

Bio - Biology bachelor:

Applications of Geographic Ingormation Systems (GIS), NBIB43 (Lars Westerberg), Bio2

Scientific Methods, Analysis and Statistics, NBIB44, (Lars Westerberg), Bio1

Ecotoxicology and Environmental Monitoring, NBIC46, (Uno Wennergren), Bio3

 

KB, TB - Chemical and Technical Biology:

Mechanics, TFYA16, (Marcus Ekholm),   KB2, TB2

D - Computer Science and Engineering

 

Physics, TFYA86 (Weine Olovsson), D2

 

MED - Biomedical Engineering

 

Mechanics,   TFYA76        (Bo Durbeej), MED2

Advanced undergratuate courses (Master level):

Y and Yi - Applied Physics and Electrical Engineering

Analytical Mechanics, TFYA40 (Irina Yakimenko), Y4, Yi4

Quantum Mechanics, TFFY54 (Magnus Boman), Y4, Yi4

Quantum Dynamics, TFYA28 (Irina Yakimenko), Y4, Yi4

Classical Electrodynamics TFFY67 (Ferenc Tasnadi), Y4, Yi4

Mathematical Methods in Physics, TFYA18 (Irina Yakimenko), Y4, Yi4

Elementary Particle Physics, TFYA27 (Ferenc Tasnadi), Y4-Y5, Yi4-Yi5

Relativistic Quantum Mechanics, TFYA57 (Sergei Simak), Y4-Y5, Yi4-Yi5

Chaos and Non-Linear Phenomena, TFYA36 (Magnus Johansson), Y4-Y5, Yi4-Yi5

Cosmology, TFYA71    (Magnus Johansson), Y4, Yi4

Quantum Computers, TFYA19 (Irina Yakimenko), Y4, Yi4

 

MFYS - Master's programme in Physics and Nanoscience:

Quantum Mechanics, TFFY54 (Magnus Boman), MFYS1

Mathematical Methods in Physics, TFYA18 (Irina Yakimenko), MFYS1

Quantum Computers, TFYA19 (Irina Yakimenko), MFYS1

Quantum Dynamics, TFYA28 (Irina Yakimenko), MFYS1

Elementary Particle Physics, TFYA27 (Ferenc Tasnadi), MFYS2

Classical Electrodynamics TFFY67 (Ferenc Tasnadi), MFYS1

Relativistic Quantum Mechanics, TFYA57 (Sergei Simak), MFYS1-2, MFYS1-2

Chaos and Non-Linear Phenomena, TFYA36 (Magnus Johansson), MFYS1-2, MFYS1-2

Cosmology, TFYA71 (Magnus Johansson), MFYS1-2, MFYS1-2

 

ETH - Master Programme in Applied Ethology and Animal Biology:

Communicating Science, NBID43, Uno Wennergren, ETH2

 

ECO - Master Programme in Ecology and the Environment:

Modelling of Biological Systems, NBID31, (Uno Wennergren), ETH1

Population Ecology: Theories annd Applications, NBID57, (Bo Ebeman), ETH1

MSN Master Programme in   Materials Science and Nanotechnology:

Quantum Mechanics, TFFY54 (Magnus Boman), MSN1

Quantum Dynamics, TFYA28 (Irina Yakimenko), MSN1

Classical Electrodynamics TFFY67 (Ferenc Tasnadi), MSN1

Quantum Computers, TFYA19 (Irina Yakimenko), MSN1

I - Master Programme in Industrial Engineering and Management,

and TB- Master Programme in Egineering Biology:

Bioinformatics, TFTB44, (Bjorn Wallner), I4, Ii4, TB5

Courses at LiTH:

Research at LiTH: IFM, TGTU55, (Magnus Boman)

Foundation year Physics:

Fysik 2, BFL102 (Marcus Ekholm)

Fysik 3, BFL103 (Marcus Ekholm)

Faculty of Educational Sciences (gymnasielärarutbildning):

Mechanics I (Magnus Boman)

Mechanics II (Jonas Björk)

Electromagnetism (Marcus Ekholm)


Responsible for this page: Fei Wang

Last updated: 02/17/15