Hide menu

Framläggningar av examensarbete

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 26 oktober  2018  kl 10:00  i Utsikten IKE   (Campus US, Ingång 64, plan 12)

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Ida Ljungberg

Titel: Evaluation of an ozone cabinet for disinfecting medical equipment 

Examinator: Thomas Ederth

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 25 oktober  2018  kl 13:15  i Jordan/Fermi  (J402) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Anton Fossum Hylin

Titel: The strong CP problem and radiative symmetry breaking 

Examinator: Magnus Johansson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 16 oktober  2018  kl 09:45  i Mott (G403) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Sandra Lundström

Titel: Size starch influence on hot melt adhesion to testliner 

Examinator: Martin Karlsson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 16 oktober  2018  kl 09:15  i Mott (G403) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Julia Åkesson

Titel: Robust community predictions of hubs in gene regulatory networks 

Examinator: Mika Gustafsson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 15 oktober  2018  kl 10:15  i Mott (G403) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Wing Sze Lau och Lukas Radefjäll

Titel: A Joint Model study Employing Ex-Vivo Bovine Femur Cartilage  

Examinator: Edwin Jager

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 31 augusti  2018  kl 13:00  i Odén  (221:223) ,  B-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Dennis Ingemarsson

Titel: Find a method for accelerated shelf life tests for nuts and nut mixes 

Examinator: Carl-Fredrik Mandenius

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 30 augusti  2018  kl 15:30  i Myrstacken  (2D:615) ,  B-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: John Ziegenbein

Titel: Benchmarking Rosetta FlexPepDock and evaluation of using computationally predicted interaction-sites as starting structures 

Examinator: Björn Wallner

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 27 augusti  2018  kl 14:00  i Röntgen  (P404) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Cecilia Gullström

Titel: Use of Satellite Data for Prediction of Weather Impact on EO-Systems 

Examinator: Donatella Puglisi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 17 augusti  2018  kl 13:15  i Mott  (G403) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Pontus Wikståhl

Titel: Continuous variable quantum annealing with superconducting circuits 

Examinator: Igor Abrikosov

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 15 juni 2018  kl 10:15 i Poisson (P310) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Hsin-Yu Chen

Titel: Selective Area Growth of AlGaN pyramid with GaN multiple quantum wells  ” 

Examinator: Fredrik Karlsson

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 14 juni 2018  kl 10:15 i Jordan/Fermi ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Filip Thunström 

Titel: Kinetic Monte-Carlo studies of island shape evolution on weakly-interacting substrates ” 

Examinator: Kostas Sarakinos

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 14 juni 2018  kl 10:15 i Röntgen (P404) ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Louise Bäckström 

Titel: In Situ Heating During XRD Measurements as a Method to Study Recrystallisation of Aluminium Alloy ” 

Examinator: Per Eklund

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 14 juni 2018  kl 09:00 i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Evelina Hansson

Titel: Surface Analysis of Aluminium Alloy AA3003 Exposed to Immersion Corrosion Test: An X-Ray Photoelectron Spectroscopy Study ” 

Examinator: Per Eklund

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 11 juni 2018  kl 15:00 i Jordan/Fermi,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Marcus Lorentzon

Titel: Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing of Austenitic Stainless Steel Welds of the 11 T HL-LHC Dipole Magnets ” 

Examinator: Ferenc Tasnadi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 11 juni 2018  kl 10:15 i Jordan/Fermi,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondenter: Jonathan Lawler & Martin Olt

Titel: Cell supportive hydrogel films on a quartz crystal microbalance biosensor for the application of detecting cell interactions ” 

Examinator: Thomas Ederth

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 8 juni 2018  kl 10:15  i Pascall II  (P326),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Joakim Andersson

Titel: “ Bandstructure modelling of strained bulk and quantum dot III-nitrides to determine the linear polarization for interband recombinations  

Examinator: Per-Olof Holtz

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 7 juni 2018  kl 13:00  i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Simon Arkeholt

Titel: “ Induction in Printed Circuit Boards using Magnetic Near-Field Transmissions  

Examinator: Peter Münger

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 7 juni  2018  kl 10:15 i Jordan/Fermi,  F-Huset

Nivå: Kandidat

Respondent: Jakob Lundström

Titel: “ Spontaneous symmetry breaking for dipolar Bose-Einstein condensates in multiwell potentials  

Examinator: Iryna Yakymenko

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 7 juni  2018  kl 10:00   i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Alexander Näs 

Titel: “ Growth and Characterization of Epitaxial Graphene on the C-face of SiC  

Examinator: Gholam Reza Yazdi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Onsdagen den 30 maj 2018  kl 08:15  i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master, på svenska

Respondent: Ebba Karlsson Grundin

Titel: “ Particle analysis of contaminated camera sensors 

Examinator: Per Eklund

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 22 maj 2018  kl 10:15  i Laplace (N323),  F-Huset

Nivå: Kandidat

Respondent: Adam Carlsson

Titel: “ An ab initio molecular dynamics study of oxygen diffusion in Tm doped Bi2O3 

Examinator: Sergei Simak

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 8 maj 2018  kl 13:00  i Jordan/Fermi ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Caroline Blomström

Titel: “ Process design of broccoli powder rich in Sulforaphane  

Examinator: Carl-Fredrik Mandenius

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 24 april 2018  kl 10:00  i Poisson (P310),  F-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Ahamed Zafer Ali

Titel: “ Flexible sensors using artificial neural networks 

Examinator: Edwin Jager

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 16  april  2018  kl 10:15  i Jordan/Fermi ,  F-Huset

Nivå: Kandidat

Respondent: Tobias Davidsson

Titel: “ Strain dependence of the piezoelectricity in TiZnN2 from first principles  

Examinator: Marcus Ekholm

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Torsdagen den 12 april 2018  kl 10:15  i Bikupan  (3B:616),  B-Huset

Nivå: Master

Respondent: Joakim Johansson

Titel: “ Modifying a Protein-Protein Interaction Identifier with a Topology and Sequence-Order Independent Structural Comparison Method 

Examinator: Björn Wallner

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 9 mars  2018  kl 10:15  i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Respondenter: Linnéa Nilsson & Josefine Saaf

Titel: “ Multifunctional, nano-sealing of sustainable anodic coatings  

Examinator: Kajsa Uvdal

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Onsdagen den 21 februari  2018  kl 13:15  i Röntgen (P404),  F-Huset

Respondent: André Pulkkinen

Titel: “ Structural and piezoelectric properties of Layered ScAlN thin films from first principles  

Examinator: Björn Alling

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tisdagen den 20 februari  2018  kl 13:15  i Jordan/Fermi,  F-Huset

Respondent: Jakob Larsson

Titel:  Peptide-liposome interactions

The effect of heptad repeats and anchoring of peptides on lipid membrane integrity 

Examinator: Daniel Aili

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 19 februari  2018  kl 13:00 i Jordan/Fermi,  F-Huset

Respondent: Niclas Gottleben

Titel:  Improvement of cooling tunnel and tempergraph through application of design of experiments  

Examinator: Carl-Fredrik Mandenius

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fredagen den 16 februari  2018  kl 14:15 i Poisson (P310),  F-Huset

Respondent: Jonas Pedersen

Titel:  LSPR on a Bead  

Examinator: Daniel Aili

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Måndagen den 29 januari  2018  kl 15:15 i Jordan/Fermi,  F-Huset

Respondent: Ivan Yakymenko

Titel:  Modelling of injection of electrons by low-dimensional nanowire into a reservoir  

Examinator: Magnus Johansson

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Responsible for this page: Lise-Lotte Lönndahl Ragnar
Last updated: 10/17/18