Hide menu

Schedule TFTB33 Ht 2018

Week 36

Lecture 1: Tuesday 4 September 8-10 (Dalen 2C:643)

Introduction to the course and Microsystem Technology - Niclas Solin and Edwin Jager

 

Lecture 2: Wednesday 5 September 10-12 (Dalen 2C:643)

Photolithography - Edwin Jager

 

Lecture 3: Thursday 6 September 13-15 (Pascal II P326)

Additive techniques - Edwin Jager 

 

Lecture 4: Friday 7 September 10-12 (Pascal II P326)

Etching - Edwin Jager 

 

Week 37

Lecture 5: Tuesday 11 September 8-10 (Dalen 2C:643)

3D-printing - Nate Robinsson

 

Labintro: Wednesday 12 September 10-12 (Dalen 2C:643)

Chun-Xia Du

 

Lecture 6: Friday 14 September 10-12 (Dalen 2C:643)

Patterning and surface micromachining- Edwin Jager

 

Week 38

Lecture 7: Tuesday 18 September 8-10 (Dalen 2C:643)

Soft Lithography - Edwin Jager

 

Lecture 8: Wednesday 19 September 10-12 (Dalen 2C:643)

Microfluidics - Edwin Jager

 

Lab 1: Thursday 20 September 13-17, Group A renrum

Chun-Xia Du

 

Lecture 9: Friday 21 September 10-12 (Pascal II P326)

Nanolithography - Edwin Jager

 

Week 39

Lecture 10: Tuesday 25 September 8-10 (Dalen 2C:643)

Guest lecture – Daniel Filipini

 

Lecture 11: Wednesday 26 September 10-12 (Dalen 2C:643)

Self-assembly 1 - Niclas Solin

 

Lab 2: Thursday 27 September 13-17, Group A Gummilabb/ Group B renrum

Yong Zhong / Chun-Xia Du

 

Seminar 1: Friday 28 September 10-12 (Dalen 2C:643)

Niclas Solin/ Edwin Jager

 

Week 40

Lecture 12: Tuesday 2 October 8-10 (Dalen 2C:643)

Functional polymers 1 - Niclas Solin

 

Lecture 13: Wednesday 3 October 10-12 (Dalen 2C:643)

Guest lecture - Nara Kim

 

Lab 3: Thursday 4 October 13-17, Group B Gummilabb

Yong Zhong

 

Lecture 14: Friday 5 October 10-12 (Pascal II P326)

Self-assembly 2 - Niclas Solin

 

Week 41

Lecture 15: Tuesday 9 October 8-10 (Dalen 2C:643)

Functional polymers 2 - Niclas Solin

 

Lecture 16: Wednesday 10 October 10-12 (Dalen 2C:643)

Guest lecture – Klas Tybrandt

 

Study visit: Thursday 11 October 13-17

Epishine – Anders Elfwing

 

Lecture 17: Friday 12 October 10-12 (Dalen 2C:643)

Micro-nano - Niclas Solin

 

Week 42

Seminar2: Tuesday 16 October 8-10 (Dalen 2C:643)

Niclas Solin/ Edwin Jager

 

Lecture 18: Wednesday 17 October 10-12 (Dalen 2C:643)

Questions – Niclas Solin, Edwin Jager

 

Lecture 19: Thursday 18 October 13-15 (Pascal II P326)

Course ending, questions, diploma work presentations – Niclas Solin, Edwin Jager


Responsible for this page: Niclas Solin
Last updated: 09/20/18